GWAL #1 @ Sierra Hills
✓ Final Results
Sierra Hills Golf Club
Date:
08/31/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
Red
Par:
58
Yards:
2360
Rating:
56.0
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 🥇 | Reese Christenson | KMC | ||
| 2 🥈 | Ximena Sarinana | KMC | ||
| 3 🥉 | Remi Hartley | KMC | ||
| 4 | Alina Lam | WSE | ||
| 5 | Avery Hamilton | KMC | ||
| 6 | Isabel Asencio | BC | ||
| T7 | Rhys Hauserman | BC | ||
| T7 | Emma Nguyen | KMC | ||
| T9 | Kaitlyn Snook | BC | ||
| T9 | Kylie Hoang | WN | ||
| 11 | Grace Lam | WE | ||
| 12 | Madeline Johnston | KMC | ||
| T13 | Audrey Berenson | BC | ||
| T13 | Kaley Hauserman | BC | ||
| 15 | Angela Palacios | WE | ||
| 16 | Kollins Montgomery | BC | ||
| 17 | Karrington Shane | WE | ||
| 18 | Adelle Velez | WN | ||
| 19 | Aly Thai | WSE | ||
| 20 | Riley Fear | WSE | ||
| 21 | Jordan Wray | WSE | ||
| 22 | Josie Weiss | WN | ||
| 23 | Lily Entwisle | WSE |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Kapaun Mount Carmel - A | |
| 2 | Bishop Carroll - A | |
| 3 | Wichita Southeast - A | |
| - |
Wichita East
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Wichita North
- A
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.3 | +1.3 | 246 |
| 2 | 3 | 4.1 | +1.1 | 93 |
| 3 | 3 | 4.7 | +1.7 | 107 |
| 4 | 3 | 4.5 | +1.5 | 89 |
| 5 | 3 | 4.2 | +1.2 | 91 |
| 6 | 3 | 4.8 | +1.8 | 102 |
| 7 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 114 |
| 8 | 3 | 4.6 | +1.6 | 83 |
| 9 | 4 | 6.0 | +2.0 | 261 |
| 10 | 3 | 4.8 | +1.8 | 108 |
| 11 | 4 | 5.5 | +1.5 | 219 |
| 12 | 3 | 4.6 | +1.6 | 103 |
| 13 | 3 | 5.0 | +2.0 | 111 |
| 14 | 3 | 4.7 | +1.7 | 93 |
| 15 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 230 |
| 16 | 3 | 4.7 | +1.7 | 101 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.2 | +1.2 | 107 |
| 18 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 102 |
| Total | 58 | 86.0 | +28.0 | 2360 |