NCAA League Tournament
✓ Final Results
Salina Municipal Golf Course
Date:
05/12/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
White
Par:
70
Yards:
6212
Rating:
70.0
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 🥇 | Will Tuttle | SSH | ||
| 2 🥈 | Adam Thiel | SES | ||
| 3 🥉 | Ethan Newell | SSH | ||
| 4 | Ben Marrs | SSH | ||
| 5 | Jake Koksal | SSH | ||
| 6 | Dominic Matteucci | SSH | ||
| 7 | Cody Burr | SSH | ||
| 8 | Noah Geeves | LYNS | ||
| 9 | Carter Jermark | BT | ||
| 10 | Kash Kemmerer | BT | ||
| 11 | Greyson Novak | RC | ||
| 12 | Cooper McGowan | EW | ||
| 13 | Edward Gawith | SSH | ||
| 14 | Brody Chambers | SES | ||
| 15 | Parker Alexander | RC | ||
| 16 | Hudson Remus | BT | ||
| 17 | Derek Valerio | LYNS | ||
| 18 | Elyse Haxton | EW | ||
| 19 | Carson Struebing | RC | ||
| 20 | Aidan Hessman | MNP | ||
| 21 | Luke Cheney | BT | ||
| 22 | Micah Galvan | EW | ||
| 23 | Manny Motto | RC | ||
| 24 | Carson Beavers | RC | ||
| 25 | Kain Sawyers | SES | ||
| 26 | Easton Benavidez | LYNS | ||
| 27 | Coulson Barta | EW | ||
| 28 | Hayden Hammel | SES | ||
| 29 | Boede Porter | BT | ||
| 30 | Miguel Ortega | SES | ||
| 31 | Ryan Weller | SES | ||
| 32 | Jace Thomasson | EW | ||
| 33 | Alex Landeros | LYNS | ||
| 34 | Cole Hansen | RC | ||
| 35 | Harrison Torrey | SSH | ||
| 36 | Sawyer Denney | SES | ||
| 37 | Ethan Tully | EW | ||
| 38 | Carsyn Johnson | EW | ||
| 39 | Brenden Thille | BT | ||
| 40 | John Johnson | MNP |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Salina Sacred Heart - Varsity | |
| 2 | Beloit - Varsity | |
| 3 | Southeast of Saline - Varsity | |
| 4 | Republic County - Varsity | |
| 5 | Ellsworth - Varsity | |
| 6 | Lyons - Varsity | |
| - |
Ellsworth
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Southeast of Saline
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Lyons
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Minneapolis
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Minneapolis
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Salina Sacred Heart
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 402 |
| 2 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 125 |
| 3 | 5 | 7.0 | +2.0 | 578 |
| 4 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 153 |
| 5 | 4 | 5.9 | +1.9 | 417 |
| 6 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 371 |
| 7 | 5 | 6.3 | +1.3 | 487 |
| 8 | 3 | 4.4 | +1.4 | 167 |
| 9 | 4 | 6.3 | +2.3 | 436 |
| 10 | 5 | 6.2 | +1.2 | 500 |
| 11 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 161 |
| 12 | 4 | 5.8 | +1.8 | 394 |
| 13 | 4 | 6.2 | +2.2 | 419 |
| 14 | 4 | 5.8 | +1.8 | 389 |
| 15 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 142 |
| 16 | 4 | 6.2 | +2.2 | 411 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.5 | +1.5 | 153 |
| 18 | 5 | 6.2 | +1.2 | 507 |
| Total | 70 | 99.0 | +29.0 | 6212 |