2nd Round of the Sunflower League
✓ Final Results
Eagle Bend Golf Course
Date:
05/12/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
Blue
Par:
72
Yards:
6542
Rating:
70.9
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 🥇 | Hudson Bennish | SME | ||
| 2 🥈 | Elliott Cowden | SME | ||
| 3 🥉 | Drew Conley | ONW | ||
| 4 | Jack Butterbaugh | ONW | ||
| 5 | Kyle Elliott | ONW | ||
| 6 | Henry Thompson | LFS | ||
| 7 | Stuart Boulware | SME | ||
| 8 | Tate Edwards | OS | ||
| 9 | Eli Platz | MV | ||
| 10 | Reed Kirby | SMS | ||
| 11 | Brayden Repp | MV | ||
| 12 | Porter Howard | SME | ||
| 13 | Sam Deneke | OS | ||
| 14 | Grayson Kelso | OS | ||
| 15 | Corbin May-Bryant | LAW | ||
| 16 | Brody Harkrader | OW | ||
| 17 | Liam Dolan | MV | ||
| 18 | Luke Taylor | SME | ||
| 19 | Chase Meyer | OW | ||
| 20 | Ian Field | MV | ||
| 21 | Carter Mitchell | SMNW | ||
| 22 | Andrew Kirkwood | LAW | ||
| 23 | Lars Jones | ONW | ||
| 24 | Ty McFarland | SHL | ||
| 25 | Luke Albertson | SMNW | ||
| 26 | Becker Sliva | ONW | ||
| 27 | Kyle Thomas | SMNW | ||
| 28 | Will Fandel | SMNW | ||
| 29 | Harrison Brown | MV | ||
| 30 | Cameron Burnett | ONW | ||
| 31 | Diego Sinclair | SMN | ||
| 32 | Carson Yates | OW | ||
| 33 | Zaden Seele | GE | ||
| 34 | Brody Jensen | OW | ||
| 35 | Brodie Gager | OS | ||
| 36 | Sam Busenitz | SMNW | ||
| 37 | Cade Rebne | OW | ||
| 38 | Isaac Lister | OW | ||
| 39 | Lou Elsten | LAW | ||
| 40 | John Ward | BL |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Shawnee Mission East - Varsity | |
| 2 | Olathe Northwest - Varsity | |
| 3 | Mill Valley - Varsity | |
| 4 | Olathe South - Varsity | |
| 5 | Olathe West - Varsity | |
| 6 | Shawnee Mission Northwest - Varsity | |
| 7 | Lawrence - Varsity | |
| 8 | Free State - Varsity | |
| 9 | Gardner-Edgerton - Varsity | |
| 10 | Spring Hill - Varsity | |
| 11 | Shawnee Mission South - Varsity | |
| 12 | Basehor-Linwood - Varsity | |
| 13 | Shawnee Mission North - Varsity | |
| 14 | Olathe East - Varsity | |
| 15 | Olathe North - Varsity | |
| 16 | Shawnee Mission West - Varsity | |
| - |
Lawrence
- B
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Olathe Northwest
- B
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4.8 | +0.8 | 397 |
| 2 | 4 | 4.6 | +0.6 | 344 |
| 3 | 5 | 5.5 | +0.5 | 545 |
| 4 | 3 | 3.8 | +0.8 | 140 |
| 5 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 368 |
| 6 | 4 | 4.9 | +0.9 | 439 |
| 7 | 5 | 5.7 | +0.7 | 540 |
| 8 | 3 | 3.5 | +0.5 | 147 |
| 9 | 4 | 5.2 | +1.2 | 410 |
| 10 | 4 | 4.7 | +0.7 | 396 |
| 11 | 4 | 4.4 | +0.4 | 366 |
| 12 | 3 | 3.5 | +0.5 | 139 |
| 13 | 5 | 5.7 | +0.7 | 527 |
| 14 | 4 | 4.8 | +0.8 | 368 |
| 15 | 4 | 4.1 | +0.1 | 320 |
| 16 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 430 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 175 |
| 18 | 5 | 5.2 | +0.2 | 491 |
| Total | 72 | 84.4 | +12.4 | 6542 |