Course Rankings

Ranking courses by difficulty based on actual tournament scores

Rank Course Tees Holes Par Rating Slope Avg +/- Best Avg Tourn Rounds Hole Stats
1 Prairie Ridge Golf Course Black 18 36 69.5 117 +68.99 73 105 2 68
2 Belleville Country Club Blue 18 35 69.0 122 +64.74 80 99.7 1 57
3 Belleville Country Club White 18 36 70.6 122 +63.74 80 99.7 1 57
4 Coldwater Country Club Men 18 39 69.0 114 +59.81 69 98.8 2 68
5 Anthony Golf Club Blue 18 72 70.2 119 +43.94 81 115.9 1 31
6 GreatLIFE Salina Blue 18 71 70.1 126 +41.67 76 112.7 1 27
7 Lamont Hll Golf Course White 18 70 67.4 116 +39.18 86 109.2 1 33
8 Grinnell Cow Paddy Golf Club Mens 18 62 72.2 113 +37.34 76 99.3 2 118
9 Caney Golf Club Red/Blue 18 71 70.7 120 +36.55 73 107.5 3 131
10 The Links at Pretty Prairie Blue 18 72 70.0 118 +36.46 74 108.5 1 37
11 Rock Creek Country Club White 18 68 66.0 103 +35.39 75 103.4 1 44
12 The Links at Pretty Prairie White 18 72 68.0 115 +35.37 83 107.4 1 30
13 Eureka Country Club White 18 72 70.2 119 +34.81 75 106.8 1 62
14 Emporia Golf Course White 18 71 70.6 123 +34.55 73 105.5 2 106
15 Eureka Country Club Blue 18 72 70.0 123 +34.37 75 106.4 2 89
16 GreatLIFE Salina White 18 71 68.6 119 +34.2 76 105.2 1 59
17 Fredonia Golf Club White 18 72 68.6 118 +34.06 75 106.1 1 52
18 Anthony Golf Club White 18 72 68.2 115 +33.91 82 105.9 1 46
19 Sedan Country Club Blue 18 70 67.2 113 +33.76 78 103.8 2 84
20 Big Creek Golf Course Blue 18 70 70.6 117 +33.72 78 103.7 1 25
21 Big Creek Golf Course White 18 70 68.8 112 +33.72 78 103.7 1 25
22 Crazy Horse Golf Course Blue 18 72 72.7 130 +33.7 75 105.7 2 108
23 Herington Country Club White/Blue 18 72 69.6 117 +33.69 74 105.7 2 88
24 Prairie Ridge Golf Course Blue 18 72 69.5 117 +33.67 69 105.7 2 82
25 Hesston Golf Course White 18 71 69.6 124 +33.63 73 104.6 3 136
26 Park Hills Country Club White 18 72 68.6 109 +33.25 82 105.3 1 44
27 Fredonia Golf Club Blue 18 72 70.2 119 +33.18 75 105.2 3 62
28 Osage City Municipal Golf Course Blue 18 72 71.2 123 +33.13 77 105.1 1 40
29 Park Hills Country Club Blue 18 72 70.6 115 +33 72 105 4 154
30 Sedan Country Club Red 18 70 64.2 107 +32.85 80 102.8 1 52
31 Madison Golf Course Mens 18 72 0 +32.79 85 104.8 2 28
32 Atwood Country Club White 18 72 67.6 113 +32.46 78 104.5 1 39
33 Minneapolis Golf Course White 18 70 68.4 120 +32.37 80 102.4 1 27
34 Minneapolis Golf Course Red 18 70 65.0 119 +32.37 80 102.4 1 27
35 MacDonald Golf Course Blue 18 72 73.6 135 +32.35 79 104.4 1 40
36 Council Grove Country Club Mens 18 72 68.2 112 +32.14 70 104.1 2 92
37 Western Hills Golf Club Blue 18 70 69.3 115 +32.08 78 102.1 1 37
38 Sugar Hills Golf Club Blue 18 71 69.9 116 +31.97 73 103 3 257
39 Allen County Country Club Blue 18 72 72.0 124 +31.8 74 103.8 2 54
40 Allen County Country Club White/Blue 18 72 72.0 124 +31.8 74 103.8 2 54
41 Cedar Hills Golf Course Black 18 70 71.2 124 +31.78 69 101.8 7 253
42 Osage City Municipal Golf Course White 18 72 70.2 119 +31.78 76 103.8 1 58
43 Oberlin Country Club White 18 72 68.2 114 +31.65 72 103.6 1 37
44 Coffeyville Country Club Blue 18 72 73.2 131 +31.51 77 103.5 1 43
45 Atwood Country Club Blue 18 72 69.4 116 +31.35 75 103.4 4 151
46 Woodland Hills Golf Course White 18 72 66.6 118 +31.33 76 103.3 1 64
47 Oberlin Country Club Blue 18 72 69.0 117 +31.25 72 103.3 2 76
48 Rooks County Golf & Country Club White 18 70 67.6 117 +30.97 75 101 1 31
49 Crazy Horse Golf Course White 18 72 71.6 125 +30.79 71 102.8 3 140
50 Rock Creek Country Club Blue 18 68 66.6 103 +30.75 69 98.8 3 116
51 Mariah Hills Golf Course White 18 71 69.0 126 +30.66 65 101.7 1 58
52 Beloit Country Club Black/Blue 18 70 68.5 116 +30.65 74 100.6 2 79
53 Greeley County Country Club White/Blue 18 72 72.4 113 +30.22 71 102.2 1 23
54 Edwards Park Golf Course Black 18 70 66.2 121 +30.21 75 100.2 1 52
55 Wedgewood Golf Course Blue 18 70 66.8 122 +30.03 71 100 2 79
56 Medicine Lodge Golf Club Blue 18 72 68.4 116 +29.79 74 101.8 2 75
57 Tamarisk Golf Course Blue 18 72 71.8 123 +29.7 77 101.7 1 46
58 Cottonwood Falls Country Club White 18 66 69.0 99 +29.64 72 95.6 1 39
59 Scott Community Golf Course White/Blue 18 68 68.1 112 +29.46 72 97.5 2 94
60 Tamarisk Golf Course White 18 72 69.4 113 +29.24 77 101.2 2 84
61 Emporia Golf Course Blue 18 71 72.5 127 +29.21 67 100.2 7 351
62 Cedar Hills Golf Course White 18 70 66.8 105 +29.18 69 99.2 3 128
63 Lamont Hll Golf Course Blue 18 70 68.8 118 +29.14 70 99.1 4 160
64 Meadow Lake Golf Course SUBSTATE TEES 18 72 70.6 130 +29.14 78 101.1 1 50
65 Oakley Country Club White 18 70 68.2 118 +29.03 70 99 1 38
66 Minneapolis Golf Course Blue 18 70 70.2 121 +29.01 72 99 2 69
67 Rooks County Golf & Country Club Back 18 70 69.6 127 +28.98 71 99 3 106
68 Russell Municipal Golf Course Men 18 72 71.0 119 +28.92 73 100.9 2 84
69 MacDonald Golf Course White 18 72 71.2 129 +28.71 72 100.7 2 83
70 Waterville Community Golf Course Blue 18 70 66.2 117 +28.67 71 98.7 2 83
71 Hillsboro Municipal Golf Course White 18 70 67.4 114 +28.65 79 98.6 2 65
72 Hillsboro Municipal Golf Course Blue 18 70 68.8 117 +28.65 79 98.6 2 65
73 Marion Country Club Blue 18 72 70.8 125 +28.6 71 100.6 4 161
74 Cheyenne Hills Golf Course Black 18 72 72.0 113 +28.49 72 100.5 1 39
75 Stagg Hill Golf Club Black 18 72 71.6 124 +28.44 78 100.4 1 41
76 Arthur B. Sim Golf Course Blue 18 71 70.2 120 +28.35 73 99.4 1 40
77 Shady Bend Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.6 119 +28.26 73 100.3 2 73
78 Eagles Pub and Golf Course White 18 72 69.2 122 +28.17 71 100.2 4 180
79 Waterville Community Golf Course White 18 70 64.2 113 +28.16 71 98.2 1 51
80 Cool Springs Golf Course Blue 18 72 72.2 118 +27.89 76 99.9 3 109
81 Shady Bend Golf Course White 18 72 69.4 111 +27.78 73 99.8 1 49
82 Oswego Golf Course Mens 18 72 69.2 117 +27.75 69 99.7 2 67
83 Riverside Golf & Country Club White 18 70 67.2 113 +27.69 73 97.7 2 71
84 Tex Consolver Golf Course Gold 18 72 70.7 118 +27.68 75 99.7 1 44
85 Cool Springs Golf Course White 18 72 69.8 113 +27.67 70 99.7 1 48
86 Forewinds Municipal Golf Club Mens 18 72 71.2 124 +27.66 75 99.7 1 53
87 Meadow Lake Golf Course Gold 18 72 68.4 124 +27.54 75 99.5 2 98
88 Osawatomie Golf Course White 18 71 69.5 118 +27.52 72 98.5 4 229
89 Sterling Country Club White 18 71 66.6 104 +27.45 74 98.5 2 100
90 Baxter Springs Golf & Country Club Blue/White 18 72 70.5 118 +27.43 75 99.4 2 82
91 Stafford County Country Club Mens 18 70 65.2 100 +27.4 75 97.4 2 72
92 Pine Bay Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.0 110 +27.29 73 99.3 3 126
93 Cheyenne Hills Golf Course White 18 72 70.7 111 +27.28 68 99.3 2 78
94 Smith Center Municipal Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.4 117 +27.27 79 99.3 1 51
95 Smith Center Municipal Golf Course White 18 72 69.3 117 +27.27 79 99.3 1 51
96 Sabetha Golf & Country Club Blue 18 72 69.4 119 +27.25 59 99.2 5 265
97 Woodland Hills Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.3 122 +27.2 72 99.2 3 177
98 Winfield Country Club Blue 18 72 72.1 132 +27.15 75 99.2 1 53
99 Crestwood Country Club White 18 72 70.6 131 +27.1 82 99.1 1 41
100 Tex Consolver Golf Course White 18 72 73.0 123 +27.05 79 99.1 1 40
101 Brush Creek Golf & Grill White/Blue 18 72 69.2 126 +26.91 73 98.9 3 116
102 Lake Perry Country Club Blue 18 69 66.9 117 +26.87 67 95.9 2 122
103 Four Oaks Golf Course Blue 18 65 62.6 107 +26.86 69 91.9 3 136
104 Coffeyville Country Club White 18 72 71.1 127 +26.8 75 98.8 1 45
105 Stone Creek Golf Course Blue 18 72 72.0 124 +26.78 73 98.8 2 93
106 Oakley Country Club Blue 18 70 69.6 123 +26.76 70 96.8 2 79
107 Garnett Country Club Blue 18 70 66.9 111 +26.73 63 96.7 3 111
108 Smoky Hill Country Club Black 18 71 70.6 126 +26.67 71 97.7 4 322
109 Hillsboro Municipal Golf Course Mens 18 70 68.1 115 +26.62 71 96.6 2 58
110 Carey Park Golf Course White 18 71 69.7 111 +26.55 74 97.5 2 113
111 Indian Hill Golf Course Blue 18 72 73.6 118 +26.27 82 98.3 1 49
112 Indian Hill Golf Course White 18 72 73.0 117 +26.27 82 98.3 1 49
113 Bentwood Golf Course White 18 72 68.7 120 +26.25 74 98.3 2 116
114 Crestwood Country Club Blue/White 18 72 71.8 133 +26.12 73 98.1 3 123
115 Winfield Country Club White 18 72 70.4 128 +26.06 75 98.1 1 54
116 Stone Creek Golf Course White 18 72 70.4 122 +26.05 73 98 4 152
117 Mission Lake Country Club White 18 72 71.0 127 +26.02 68 98 1 42
118 Lake Shawnee Golf Course White 18 70 68.1 118 +25.95 71 96 2 100
119 Katy Golf Club Blue/Black 18 72 71.6 123 +25.83 71 97.8 2 65
120 Wamego Country Club Black/White Combo 18 70 70.2 127 +25.72 74 95.7 1 110
121 Spring Creek Golf Course Blue 18 72 73.2 137 +25.7 69 97.7 4 296
122 Cimarron Golf Club Blue 18 72 71.6 119 +25.69 75 97.7 1 42
123 Salina Municipal Golf Course Blue 18 70 71.8 127 +25.62 67 95.6 8 477
124 Sterling Country Club Blue 18 71 66.8 106 +25.44 74 96.4 1 48
125 Cannonball Golf Course White/Blue 18 72 70.0 112 +25.36 74 97.4 2 42
126 Independence Country Club Blue 18 71 69.8 134 +25.32 70 96.3 4 193
127 Prairie Dog Golf Course Blue 18 70 71.6 113 +25.32 68 95.3 2 115
128 Deer Trace Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.6 119 +25.26 75 97.3 1 58
129 Sharon Springs Golf Course Mens 18 68 67.0 105 +25.19 71 93.2 2 53
130 Sabetha Golf & Country Club White 18 72 68.4 116 +25.18 76 97.2 1 49
131 Spring Creek Golf Course White 18 72 69.5 126 +25.1 69 97.1 2 158
132 Indian Hills Country Club Blue 18 70 70.7 126 +25.07 72 95.1 1 41
133 Crawford Hills Golf Course White 18 72 69.4 120 +24.99 70 97 2 79
134 Prairie Dog Golf Course White 18 70 70.6 112 +24.8 68 94.8 1 61
135 Arthur B. Sim Golf Course White 18 71 68.0 116 +24.75 71 95.8 1 40
136 Lakin Municipal Golf Course Blue 18 72 67.8 117 +24.72 76 96.7 2 64
137 Turkey Creek Golf Course Blue 18 70 71.0 127 +24.62 72 94.6 2 126
138 Stagg Hill Golf Club White 18 72 70.6 120 +24.61 77 96.6 1 44
139 Cimarron Golf Club White 18 72 69.4 115 +24.55 72 96.5 3 177
140 Lakin Municipal Golf Course White 18 72 66.0 113 +24.54 77 96.5 1 37
141 Crestwood Country Club Blue 18 72 73.1 140 +24.52 74 96.5 2 91
142 Paola Country Club White 18 72 68.0 114 +24.49 78 96.5 1 55
143 Paola Country Club Blue 18 72 69.0 118 +24.42 71 96.4 2 113
144 Edwards County Golf Course Blue 18 72 68.8 113 +24.39 70 96.4 2 90
145 Hidden Lakes Golf Course White 18 72 70.5 132 +24.32 76 96.3 1 63
146 Lake Barton Golf Club Blue 18 70 67.7 121 +24.02 69 94 3 104
147 Schifferdecker Golf Course Back 18 71 67.4 110 +23.79 77 94.8 1 34
148 Crooked Creek Country Club Black 18 72 70.0 113 +23.56 67 95.6 1 43
149 Crooked Creek Country Club White 18 72 68.0 113 +23.56 67 95.6 1 43
150 Marion Country Club White 18 72 68.4 118 +23.47 80 95.5 1 30
151 The Atchison Golf Club at Bellevue White 18 71 68.9 118 +23.36 72 94.4 3 168
152 Salina Municipal Golf Course White 18 70 70.0 119 +23.31 72 93.3 4 229
153 Rolling Hills Country Club Black 18 72 72.6 130 +23.18 70 95.2 1 113
154 Ellis Golf Club Gold 18 72 64.8 107 +23.17 72 95.2 1 47
155 Phillipsburg Golf Club White 18 70 66.6 111 +23 76 93 1 56
156 Concordia Golf & Wellness Blue 18 68 66.2 111 +22.94 74 90.9 1 50
157 Cherry Oaks Golf Course Blue 18 72 72.9 125 +22.94 71 94.9 2 120
158 Prairie Trails Golf Course Blue 18 71 71.7 123 +22.83 71 93.8 3 128
159 Phillipsburg Golf Club Blue 18 70 68.4 112 +22.68 69 92.7 3 124
160 Crawford Hills Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.8 122 +22.67 73 94.7 1 48
161 Cypress Ridge Golf Course White 18 70 68.2 119 +22.66 74 92.7 2 109
162 Wellington Golf Club Black 18 70 70.0 130 +22.57 69 92.6 3 207
163 Lawrence Country Club Bronze 18 70 71.5 136 +22.55 70 92.6 2 112
164 Garnett Country Club Gold 18 70 66.7 109 +22.38 76 92.4 1 29
165 Cherry Oaks Golf Course White 18 72 70.1 123 +22.36 71 94.4 1 85
166 Fort Hays Municipal Golf Course Blue 18 71 70.2 120 +22.26 74 93.3 2 95
167 Buffalo Dunes Golf Course White 18 72 71.6 135 +22.24 67 94.2 5 256
168 Prairie Trails Golf Course Blue 18 70 68.8 114 +22.24 65 92.2 1 55
169 Prairie Trails Golf Course White 18 70 66.8 112 +22.24 65 92.2 1 55
170 Derby Golf & Country Club White 18 71 69.7 124 +21.97 75 93 3 139
171 Lawrence Country Club Black 18 70 73.3 140 +21.9 74 91.9 1 94
172 Cypress Ridge Golf Course Blue 18 70 69.8 120 +21.75 70 91.8 1 73
173 Lake Shawnee Golf Course Blue 18 70 70.2 123 +21.75 70 91.7 5 238
174 Manhattan Country Club Blue 18 70 70.9 129 +21.62 73 91.6 2 166
175 Clay Center Country Club Blue 18 68 66.6 109 +21.55 72 89.5 1 53
176 Ellis Golf Club Orange / Black 18 71 69.6 97 +21.51 76 92.5 1 51
177 Ellsworth Golf Course White 18 70 67.4 113 +21.47 68 91.5 1 55
178 Prairie Pines Golf Course Mens 18 70 68.2 102 +21.31 63 91.3 2 85
179 Twin Hills Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.3 128 +21.31 72 93.3 1 16
180 Hoxie Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.4 122 +21.29 69 93.3 1 69
181 Wichita County Municipal Golf Course White 18 72 71.0 19 +21.28 71 93.3 2 79
182 Quail Ridge Golf Course Blue 18 72 73.6 132 +21.17 70 93.2 1 69
183 Stafford County Country Club Mens 9 35 65.2 100 +20.97 44 56 1 32
184 Marysville Country Club Blue 18 72 71.4 125 +20.91 73 92.9 2 87
185 Peoria Ridge Golf Course White 18 72 69.1 114 +20.9 72 92.9 1 10
186 Rolling Hills Country Club Blue 18 72 70.5 125 +20.82 71 92.8 2 146
187 Ashland Golf Course White 18 72 70.8 118 +20.65 70 92.6 2 65
188 Sycamore Ridge Golf Club Combo 18 72 71.7 131 +20.63 72 92.6 1 124
189 Sycamore Ridge Golf Club Blue 18 72 72.4 135 +20.6 71 92.6 1 110
190 Ashland Golf Course Blue 18 72 71.4 121 +20.59 70 92.6 1 37
191 Auburn Hills Golf Course Blue 18 72 73.6 137 +20.58 69 92.6 3 132
192 Ottawa Country Club White 18 70 68.0 118 +20.44 70 90.4 2 93
193 Tallgrass Golf Club Black/Blue 18 71 72.3 134 +20.29 67 91.3 4 190
194 Hoxie Golf Course White 18 72 68.6 117 +20.18 65 92.2 1 65
195 Sand Creek Station Golf Course Medal 18 72 70.3 127 +20.09 67 92.1 3 319
196 Point Rock Golf Course Championship 18 72 71.0 126 +19.59 75 91.6 1 39
197 Rolling Meadows Golf Course White 18 72 71.9 132 +19.56 72 91.6 1 39
198 Mariah Hills Golf Course Blue 18 71 71.7 129 +19.42 67 90.4 4 296
199 Quail Ridge Golf Course White 18 72 71.0 126 +19.39 70 91.4 2 85
200 Clay Center Country Club White 18 68 66.0 110 +19.33 74 87.3 1 39
201 Marysville Country Club White 18 72 70.4 122 +19.29 76 91.3 1 45
202 Colbert Hills Purple 18 72 73.3 131 +19.24 70 91.2 1 33
203 Derby Golf & Country Club Blue 18 71 71.5 127 +19.09 72 90.1 1 70
204 Point Rock Golf Course Men's 18 72 68.2 121 +19.02 73 91 2 65
205 Dub's Dread Golf Club Arnie's Tee 18 72 70.3 126 +18.97 73 91 1 88
206 Sunflower Hills Golf Course Red 18 72 71.5 122 +18.92 68 90.9 4 312
207 Village Greens Golf Course Blue 18 72 71.3 120 +18.85 70 90.9 3 144
208 Trails West Golf Course Blue 18 71 70.1 120 +18.76 72 89.8 2 148
209 Heritage Park Golf Course White 18 71 70.7 128 +18.67 69 89.7 7 252
210 Dub's Dread Golf Club Black/Blue 18 72 72.0 129 +18.54 75 90.5 1 61
211 Cimarron Valley Golf Club White 18 72 70.9 121 +18.54 69 90.5 1 37
212 Holton Country Club Blue 18 70 68.1 111 +18.34 67 88.3 2 74
213 Wamego Country Club Black 18 70 70.8 129 +18.33 68 88.3 4 307
214 Hesston Golf Course Blue 18 71 71.2 130 +18.25 64 89.3 8 515
215 Sand Creek Station Golf Course Tournament 18 72 73.6 132 +18.22 69 90.2 1 67
216 Firekeeper Golf Course Buffalo 18 72 71.8 126 +18.11 67 90.1 4 196
217 Ottawa Country Club Blue 18 72 68.8 121 +18.09 71 90.1 1 44
218 Briarbrook Golf Course White 18 72 71.0 112 +18 85 90 1 5
219 Rolling Meadows Golf Course Blue 18 72 74.9 138 +17.99 70 90 1 102
220 Willowbend Golf Club Blue 18 72 71.0 127 +17.88 68 89.9 5 268
221 Cimarron Valley Golf Club White 9 36 70.9 121 +17.74 39 53.7 1 54
222 Oakwood Country Club Green 18 72 73.0 145 +17.56 67 89.6 2 202
223 Topeka Country Club White 18 71 71.2 133 +17.22 70 88.2 2 148
224 Shawnee Country Club Blue 18 71 72.2 124 +17.21 76 88.2 1 42
225 Holton Country Club White 18 70 65.4 107 +17 67 87 1 32
226 Prairie Ridge Golf Course Blue 9 36 69.5 117 +16.44 35 52.4 1 48
227 Carey Park Golf Course Blue 18 72 71.9 116 +16.39 66 88.4 4 431
228 Terradyne Country Club Blue 18 71 71.8 129 +16.32 68 87.3 3 183
229 Crestview Country Club Blue 18 72 71.8 132 +16.3 67 88.3 2 185
230 Tallgrass Golf Club Blue 18 71 71.4 130 +16.18 70 87.2 2 89
231 Mission Lake Country Club White 9 36 71.0 127 +15.96 35 52 2 50
232 Ironhorse Golf Club Blue 18 72 70.9 141 +15.75 72 87.8 1 36
233 Painted Hills Golf Course Blue 18 70 68.1 121 +15.49 64 85.5 1 47
234 Falcon Lakes Golf Club Blue 18 72 72.2 129 +15.08 74 87.1 1 72
235 Topeka Country Club Blue 18 71 73.8 136 +14.87 69 85.9 1 119
236 Tallgrass Golf Club Black 18 71 74.1 138 +14.76 69 85.8 1 85
237 Willow Tree Golf Course Blue 18 72 69.0 123 +14.74 70 86.7 2 76
238 Brookridge Golf Club Blue 18 70 69.6 121 +13.99 71 84 2 181
239 Falcon Ridge Golf Club Blue 18 72 70.6 129 +13.75 66 85.8 1 108
240 Creekmoor Golf Course Gold 9 36 67.7 124 +13.46 38 49.5 1 56
241 Adams Pointe Golf Club Blue 18 72 70.8 129 +12.49 70 84.5 1 85
242 Eagle Bend Golf Course Blue 18 72 70.9 124 +12.29 67 84.3 3 168
243 Falcon Ridge Golf Club Black/Blue 18 72 72.7 139 +12.13 68 84.1 1 138
244 Milburn Country Club Blue 18 72 72.5 134 +11.33 74 83.3 1 24
245 Mission Hills Country Club IV/III 18 70 71.7 138 +11.06 66 81.1 2 185
246 Nicklaus Golf Club at LionsGate Blue 18 72 71.9 135 +11.05 71 83 1 83
247 Heritage Park Golf Course Blue 18 71 73.6 129 +10.12 70 81.1 1 68
248 Firekeeper Golf Course Eagle 18 72 74.3 129 +9.99 70 82 1 71
249 Crestview Country Club Blue 18 71 70.9 129 +9.77 66 80.8 2 75
250 Topeka Country Club White 9 36 71.2 133 +8.2 37 44.2 1 30
251 Creekmoor Golf Course White 18 72 70.1 131 +7.98 69 80 2 94
252 Country Club of Leawood Blue 18 71 73.2 130 +7.38 66 78.4 1 48

How Rankings Work

Avg Over Par: Average strokes over/under par for all rounds played at this course

Best Score: Lowest score ever recorded at this course/tee combination

Avg Score: Average of all scores recorded at this course/tee combination

Ranking: Courses ranked by difficulty (highest avg over par = most difficult)